Hepzibah Trust, 21, VOC Street, MGR Nagar, Chennai-78 conducted many programmes in four centres viz. MGR Nagr, Chennai district, MGR Nagar, Selaiyur, Kanchipuram district, Aivnangudi, Tittakkudi taluk, Cuddalore district and Vijayaachampadu, Tisayanvilai taluk, Tirunelveli district in commemoration with the International Womens Year and 11th Anniversary of the Hepzibah Trust.
 
The programme in Tirunelveli district was over by 8th March 2020. The programme at Selaiyur MGR Nagar, Chennai-73 will be conducted at 5 pm on 12th March 2020. The programme at MGR Nagar, Chennai will be conducted at 5 pm on 15th March 2020.
 

PRIZE WINNERS OF THE DRAWING COMPETITION ENTITLED “LET US CONSERVE GROUND WATER” CONDUCTED BY THE HEPZIBAH TRUST AND HEPZIBAH INSTITUTE OF HERITAGE CONSERVATION, CHENNAI-78 IN CHENNAI, KANCHIPURAM, CUDDALORE, KANYAKUMARI, TUTICORIN AND TIRUNELVELI DISTRICTS

L.K.G. & U.K.G.

First Prize–U. Sanjana, UKG, Amrita Vidyalayam School, Chennai-78.

Second Prize – B.Yuvinya, LKG, Padmashree CBSC School, Kolathur, Chennai-99.

Third Prize–V. Vinus Racemal, UKG, Zion Matriculation Hr. Sec. School, Selaiyur, Chennai-73.

Consolation Prize I – V. Niranjana, LKG, Vanavani, IIT, Chennai-36.

I & II STANDARDS

First Prize – K. Tejas, II, Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Chennai-92.

Second Prize – B. Divyadharshini, I, Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kilpauk, Chennai-600 010.

Third Prize – J. Harini, II, Trileaves International School, Rajakilpakkam, Chennai-600 073.

Consolation Prize I – R. Prithika, I, Shri B.S. Mootha Girls Sr. Sec. School, West Mambalam, Chennai-33.

Consolation Prize II- Sai Sarvesh, I, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ashoknagar, Chennai-83.

Consolation Prize III – B.K. Umesh, I, M. M. Vidyashram CBSC School, Kovilpatti-628501.

III & IV STANDARDS

First Prize – U. Shriharini, IV, Amrita Vidyalayam Sr. Sec. School, Chennai-78.

Second Prize – T. Jefritha, III, SBOA Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Annanagar, Chennai-101.

Third Prize- P. A. Packiya Rosewin Raja, IIIA, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ashoknagar, Chennai-83.

Consolation Prize I – V. Chiranjeevi, IV, Edustar International School, Kovilpatti-628501.

Consolation Prize II – M. Dhanyashree, IV, Kolaperumal Chetty Vaishnav Sr. Sec. School, Arumbakkam, Chennai-106.

Consolation Prize III – S. Rithika, IIIA, Rajalakshmi Vidyashram Matriculation School, Chennai-89.

V & VI STANDARDS

First Prize – C. Gunaseelan, VI, Dr. Vimala Convent Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Chennai-89.

Second Prize – J. Jithindas, V, MKM Hr. Sec. School, Mugalivakkam, Chennai-125.

Third Prize – B. Jositha, VI, Kalaimagal Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai-62.

Consolation Prize I- K. Keerthana, VI, Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Virugambakkam, Chennai-92.

Consolation Prize II- R. Jay Harni, V E, Amrita Vidyalaya, Ramapuram, Chennai-78.

Consolation Prize III –A. Priyanka, VI, KK Nirmala Girls Hr. Sec. School, Ashoknagar, Chennai-83.

VII&VIII STANDARDS

First Prize – M. Praveen Kumar, VII, PUMS, Poothapedu, Thiruvallur.

Second Prize – J. Akash, VIII, PUMS, Poothapedu, Thiruvallur.

Third Prize – M. Lokeshwaran, VIII, PUMS, Poothapedu, Thiruvallur district.

Consolation Prize I – T. Viswanathan, VIII A, Sri Vimala Vidyalaya, Ramapuram, Chennai-78.

Consolation Prize II – Aafrin Fathima, VIII, Sri Vimala Vidyalaya, Ramapuram, Chennai-78.

Consolation Prize III – R. Sayali Ashly Queen, VII, Montfort Mat. Hr. Sec. School, St. Thomas Mount, Chennai-16.

IX & X STANDARDS

First Prize – S. Nedunsezhiyan, X , Stella Matriculation School, Ashok Nagar, Chennai-83.

Second Prize – M. Malathi, IX, Dr. Vimala Convent Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Ramapuram, Chenna-78.

Third Prize – S. Abinaya, IX B, All Angels Mat. Hr. Sec. School, K.K. Nagar, Chennai-78.

Consolation Prize I – M. Alsiya Thasireem, IX, Dr. Vimala Convent Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Ramapuram, Chenna-78.

Consolation Prize II–I. Vinitha, XA, Dr. KK Nirmala Girls Hr. Sec. School, Ashoknagar, Chennai-83.

Consolation Prize III – R. Uma Mageshwari, IX, Sevalaya M.K. Bharathi Hr. Sec. School, Kasuva Village, Thiruninravur-602024.

SPECIAL PRIZES

K. Balasubramaniyan, VII C, Edustar International School, Kovilpatti-628501.

P. Saravanamuthu, VI, MK Rosily Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Chitlapakam, Chennai-64.

N. Ijaz Ahamed, X, CSI Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Nagercoil-629001.

M. Muthukumar, X, Holy Redeemers Hr. Sec. School, Tisayanvilai-627657.

S. Logesh, IX, Aruna Hr. Sec. School, Eraiyur, Cuddalore-606111.

EXHIBITION ON LET US CONSERVE GROUND WATER – 2020 & Competitions Prize Winners List
error: Content is protected !!