Results of NATIONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL 2019-2020 ALL INDIA CHILDREN ART COMPETITION by SRI DHARSHINI KALAI KOODAM.

BEST PRESENTATION AWARDS HERE

BEST INSTITUTION AWARD 2019-2020

1

Chodavaram Chithra Kala Nilayam, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

2

Bell Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu

3

Little Flower Nursery & Primary School, Tamil Nadu

4

Lotus Art And Craft, Trichy, Tamil Nadu

5

Sri Vannamayl School of Art, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

ACHARYA PURASKAR AWARD 2019-2020

1

Mrs. Padma

Co-Ordinator

Shree Sharada Vidyalaya School, Bangalore, Karnataka

2

Mr.B.Suryanarayana

Art Teacher

Chodavaram Chithra Kala Nilayam, Andhra Pradesh

3

Mr. V.T.Krishna

Art Teacher

Viswasanthi Public School, Anakapalli, Andhra Pradesh

4

Mr. B.Nanaji

Art Teacher

Z.P.H. School, Varahapuram, Andhra Pradesh

5

Mrs. R.Padmaja

Art Teacher

Padmaja Art World, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

6

Mrs. Gayathriraja

Art Teacher

G.R. Arts Center, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

7

Ms.Glory

Art Teacher

Bell Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu

8

Mrs. P.S.Muthulakshmi

Co-Ordinator

A.P.C. Mahalaxmi College For Women, Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu

9

MRS. Shankari Pandiyaraj

Art Teacher

J.J. Arts & Crafts, Bangalore, Karnataka

10

Mr.Vasantha Kumar

Art Teacher

SDK The School of Art, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

11

Mr. Nanaiah

Art Teacher

Rhythms College of Fine Arts, Bangalore, Karnataka

12

Mrs. Subha

Art Teacher

Sivsu Art And Craft, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

13

 

Art Teacher

 

Mr. Amarane

Learn Art A School of Arts, Pondicherry

14

Mr. Augustus Ambrose

Principal

Little Flower Nursery & Primary School, Tamilnadu

15

Mr. A.Rajesh,

Art Teacher

Govt High School , Andarkuppam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

16

Mr. P.V.Srujan

Art Teacher

Happy Child Development &Rehabilitation Centre, Andhra Pradesh

17

Mrs. Geetha

Art Teacher

Lotus Art & Craft, Trichy, Tamil Nadu

18

Mr. N.Sethurajan

Art Teacher

Anugraha Art Arakattalai, Karur, Tamil Nadu

NATIONAL YOUTH AWARD – 2019-20

Classes LKG – I

 

 

 

 

Prize

Name of The Student

Class

Address

 

1

P.SAI KRISHNA

UKG

MEDHA ART ACADEMY

 

2

D.AADAVAN

I

KOLA PERUMAL CHETTY

 

3

RISHIKH.R

UKG

JAIN SCHOOL

 

4

P.RITHULESH

I

THE SIVAKASI LIONS MATRIC

 

5

S.P.KAVINESH

LKG

SIVSU ART & CRAFT

 

Std II -V

Prize

Name Of The Student

Class

Address

1

M.PRASHEEK

V

VIBRANT ART

2

G.GAURAV DEEP

III

N.V.GANGA BHAVANI

3

M.ARSHATH

II

ANJUGAM

4

AHAAN DUWARAH

II

GOPAL CITY

5

V.HARJITH

V

AIR FORCE SCHOOL

Std VI – VIII

Prize

Name Of The Student

Class

Address

1

S.V.DIVIYA

VIII

ST.JOSEPH OF CLUNY

2

S.JASINTH

VII

BHARANI VIDHYALAYA

3

V.SANTHANA GOPALAN

VI

SRI VANNAMAYL

4

SHUBHAN SHETTY

VI

LOKHANDWALA

5

S.RAGHUL

VIII

ANNAI SARADA

Std IX – XII

Prize

Name Of The Student

Class

Address

1

S.ASWIN

XI

HOLY CROSS

2

KARUNYA.J

IX

VELAMMAL GLOBAL

3

ARIFA BEGUM

XI

VIDYA RATNA P.T.S. MATRIC

4

HARAMBAGOWRI.M.K

IX

BHARATHI MATRIC

5

P.SUDHESHNA

X

CHETTINAD VIDYA

UG – PG

Prize

Name Of The Student

Class

Address

1

M.KISHORE

B.sc

C.ABDUL KALAM

2

R.SUBHIKSHA

B.TECH

MR.RAJAGOPAL

3

S.LEKHA

MBA

TAMIL UNIVERSITY

4

R.HEMALATHA

B.sc

D.G.VAISHNAV

5

RAJ KUMAR ARCHIMEDES SINGH

MA

HINDUSTHAN

NOTE :

Dear Teachers & Students

National Competition Winner Award function details will be sent through post on March First week – 2020

We will be sending Participation Certificate and Best Presentation Award via post on April -2020.

Kindly add this Number to your WhatsApp, without fail to receive all our notification.

  • 97 10 30 30 30 –

Results : NATIONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL 2019-2020 ALL INDIA CHILDREN ART COMPETITION by SRI DHARSHINI KALAI KOODAM
error: Content is protected !!