DSAV UTSAV’16 – WINNERS LIST

CLASSICAL DANCE -SOLO

LEVEL III
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR .SEC. SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)
THIRD PLACE -VIVEKANANDA VIDYALAYA

LEVEL IV
FIRST PLACE – D.A.V(MOGAPPAIR)
SECOND PLACE – D.A.V(MOGAPPAIR)
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)

LEVEL V
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
THIRD PLACE -SETHU BHASKAR SCHOOL

CLASSICAL DANCE –GROUP
FIRST PLACE – SINDHI MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL
SECOND PLACE – D.A.V. BABA SCHOOL
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR.SEC. SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)

FOLK DANCE – GROUP
LEVEL II
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(PARATHIPATTU)

LEVEL III
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR. SEC.SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA( MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(PARTHIPATTU)

LEVEL IV
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(PARATHIPATTU)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR .SEC. SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)

LEVEL V
FIRST PLACE – AGARWAL VIDYALAYA(VEPERY)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR. SEC. SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)

MUSIC (VOCAL)-SOLO
LEVEL II
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR. SEC. SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
THIRD PLACE -SINDHI MODEL SR. SEC.SCHOOL

LEVEL III
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – THE SCHRAM ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE -D.A.V BABA SCHOOL

LEVEL IV
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – THE SCHRAM ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE -D.A.V BABA SCHOOL

LEVEL V
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – AGARWAL VIDYALAYA(VEPERY)
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(PARATHIPATTU)

MUSIC (VOCAL)- GROUP
LEVEL III
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE -VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR. SEC. SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)

LEVEL IV
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)

LEVEL V
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR .SEC. SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)
THIRD PLACE -SETHU BHASKARA HR. SEC. SCHOOL

DRAWING & PAINTING
LEVEL I
FIRST PLACE – JAWAHAR VIDYALAYA
SECOND PLACE – THE SCHRAM ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(PARATHIPATTU)

LEVEL II
FIRST PLACE – THE SCHRAM ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE – SETHU BHASKARA HR .SEC. SCHOOL
THIRD PLACE -RISHS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

LEVEL III
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – D.A.V
THIRD PLACE -THE SCHRAM ACADEMY

LEVEL IV
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – ROSARY MATRIC. SCHOOL
THIRD PLACE -D.A.V

LEVEL V
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(PARATHIPATTU)
SECOND PLACE – AGARWAL VIDYLAYA(VEPERY)
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)

CRAFT – CLAY MODELING
LEVEL I
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL MATRIC. SCHOOL(T.S. KRISHNA NAGAR)
SECOND PLACE -VKIDS
THIRD PLACE -THE SCHRAM ACADEMY

CRAFT- COLLAGE
LEVEL II
FIRST PLACE -THE SCHRAM ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
THIRD PLACE -THE SCHRAM ACADEMY

CRAFT-QUILLING
LEVEL III
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – AGARWAL VIDYALAYA(VEPERY)
THIRD PLACE -THE SCHRAM ACADEMY

CRAFT – BEST OUT OF WASTE
LEVEL IV
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(PARATHIPATTU)
THIRD PLACE -VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)

CRAFT – RANGOLI
LEVEL V
FIRST PLACE – VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA(MEL AYANAMBAKKAM)
SECOND PLACE – VELAMMAL MATRIC. HR .SEC. SCHOOL(MOGAPPAIR)
SECOND PLACE -AGARWAL VIDYALAYA

DSAV UTSAV’16 Result | Dayasadan Agarwal Vidyalaya Utsav Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *